Vishwakala Machine Tools
Lothada, Rajkot, Gujarat
Send E-mail
Send SMS
Home»Our Products»

Mechanical Power Press

Offering you a complete choice of products which include c type mechanical power press.

REQUEST CALLBACK
  • C Type Mechanical Power Press
  • C Type Mechanical Power Press
  • C Type Mechanical Power Press
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Weight1100 Kg (Approx.)
Hole in Ram32 (mm)
Depth of Throat150 (mm)
Width850 (mm)
Strokes Per Minute50
Motor2 HP
Crank Shaft Diameter76 (mm)
Bed Size500 x 300 x 57 (mm)
Tonnage20 Ton
Distance Bed to Ram280 (mm)
Height1950 (mm)
Hole in Bed90 (mm)
Floor To Bed850 (mm)
Length875 (mm)
Stroke Adjustment13 - 65 (mm)
Slide Adjustment65 (mm)
Fly Wheel Diameter500 (mm)
MaterialMild Steel
Capacity3 Ton to 250 Ton
Automatic GradeManual
ModelVKPP
We are offering Mechanical Power Press C Type to our clients. We provide high-quality products to our clients.
Details:
Tonnage3 Ton5 Ton10 Ton15 Ton20 Ton
Crank Shaft Diameter(mm)4551607076
Stroke Adjustment(mm)6 - 256 - 256 - 506 - 5013 - 65
Hole in Ram(mm)1925.425.43232
Hole in Bed(mm)5151758090
Slide Adjustment(mm)2525385065
Depth of Throat(mm)89102125140150
Bed Size(mm)267 x 178 x 38350 x 203 x 38400 x 250 x 44450 x 280 x 50500 x 300 x 57
Distance Bed to Ram(mm)127140215255280
Fly Wheel Diameter(mm)305355405455500
Strokes Per Minute9080707050
Motor H.P.0.5111.52
Floor To Bed(mm)430700775815850
Length(mm)425600650800875
Width(mm)500575675800850
Height(mm)12501500180018501950
Weight Kg (Approx.)2253505508001100

Additional Information:
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF
X
 

Download Brochure
Explore more products
Vishwakala Machine Tools

Amit C. Govindia(Partner)
Plot No. 4-5-6, Jaynath Industrial 4, Survey No. 155/1 Kothariya Main Road, Lothada Village
Rajkot - 360022
Gujarat, India
Send Email
© Vishwakala Machine Tools. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited