Vishwakala Machine Tools
Rajkot, Gujarat
Send E-mail
Send SMS
Home»Our Products»

Mechanical Power Press

Offering you a complete choice of products which include c type mechanical power press.

REQUEST CALLBACK
  • C Type Mechanical Power Press
  • C Type Mechanical Power Press
  • C Type Mechanical Power Press
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Capacity3 Ton to 250 Ton
Automatic GradeManual
ModelVKPP
MaterialMild Steel
Tonnage20 Ton
Fly Wheel Diameter500 (mm)
Strokes Per Minute50
Motor2 HP
Floor To Bed850 (mm)
Length875 (mm)
Width850 (mm)
Height1950 (mm)
Weight1100 Kg (Approx.)
Crank Shaft Diameter76 (mm)
Stroke Adjustment13 - 65 (mm)
Hole in Ram32 (mm)
Hole in Bed90 (mm)
Slide Adjustment65 (mm)
Depth of Throat150 (mm)
Bed Size500 x 300 x 57 (mm)
Distance Bed to Ram280 (mm)
We are offering Mechanical Power Press C Type to our clients. We provide high-quality products to our clients.
Details:
Tonnage3 Ton5 Ton10 Ton15 Ton20 Ton
Crank Shaft Diameter(mm)4551607076
Stroke Adjustment(mm)6 - 256 - 256 - 506 - 5013 - 65
Hole in Ram(mm)1925.425.43232
Hole in Bed(mm)5151758090
Slide Adjustment(mm)2525385065
Depth of Throat(mm)89102125140150
Bed Size(mm)267 x 178 x 38350 x 203 x 38400 x 250 x 44450 x 280 x 50500 x 300 x 57
Distance Bed to Ram(mm)127140215255280
Fly Wheel Diameter(mm)305355405455500
Strokes Per Minute9080707050
Motor H.P.0.5111.52
Floor To Bed(mm)430700775815850
Length(mm)425600650800875
Width(mm)500575675800850
Height(mm)12501500180018501950
Weight Kg (Approx.)2253505508001100

Additional Information:
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF
X
 

Download Brochure
Explore more products
Vishwakala Machine Tools

Amit Govindia(Partner)
Plot No. 4 5 6, Jaynath Industrial 4 Kothariya Road, Survey No. 155/1
Rajkot - 360022
Gujarat, India
Send Email
© Vishwakala Machine Tools. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited