Vishwakala Machine Tools
Lothada, Rajkot, Gujarat
Send E-mail
Send SMS
Home»Our Products»

Power Press Machine

Leading Manufacturer of pneumatic power press, inclinable power press machine, h type power press machine and ungeared power press machine from Rajkot.

REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 1.11 Lakh  / Number Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Number
ApplicationPrecision Pressed Component
Capacity5 Ton to 250 Ton
Usage/ApplicationBearing Industry, Sheet Metal Industry
Power SourceMechanical, Pneumatic
Control TypeNon-CNC
CNC or NotNormal
Day Light GapVarious
Air SupplyVarious
Automatic GradeSemi-Automatic
Bolster ThicknessVarious
Pneumatic Clutch Power Press Machine

Range from 5 Ton to 250 Tons Capacity.

Geared and Non Geared Type.

Automatic Lubrication System

Photo Electric Sensor (Hand Safety Device)

Control Panel with Two Hand Operation.

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: VKPN
  • Production Capacity: 5 Ton to 250 Ton
  • Delivery Time: Various
  • Packaging Details: Good Packing
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
  • Inclinable Power Press Machine
  • Inclinable Power Press Machine
  • Inclinable Power Press Machine
  • +1 Inclinable Power Press Machine
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Capacity5 ton
Crank Shaft Diameter51 mm
Motor1 hp
Floor To Bed700 mm
Length600 mm
Width575 mm
Height1500 mm
Weight300 mm
Stroke Adjustment6 - 25
Hole in Ram25.4 mm
Hole in Bed51 mm
Depth of Throat102 mm
Bed Size350 X 203 mm
Distance Bed to Ram140 mm
Fly Wheel Diameter355 mm
Strokes Per Minute80 mm
We are offering Inclinable Power Press Machine to our clients.

Details:
Tonnage3 Ton5 Ton10 Ton15 Ton20 Ton
Crank Shaft Diameter (mm)
4551607076
Stroke Adjustment (mm)
6 - 256 - 256 - 506 - 5013 - 65
Hole in Ram (mm)
1925.425.43232
Hole in Bed (mm)
5151758090
Depth of Throat (mm)
89102125140150
Bed Size (mm)
267 X 178350 X 203400 X 250450 X 280500 X 300
Distance Bed to Ram (mm)
127140215255280
Fly Wheel Diameter (mm)
305355405455500
Strokes Per Minute (mm)
9080707050
Motor H.P.
0.5111.52
Floor To Bed (mm)
430700775815850
Length (mm)
425600650800875
Width (mm)
500575675800850
Height (mm)
12501500180018501950
Weight Kg (Approx.)2003005007001000
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Machine Capacity10 Ton
Strokes Per Minute70
Motor1 hp
Floor To Bed775 mm
Length650 mm
Width675 mm
Height1800 mm
Weight500 mm
Crank Shaft Diameter60 mm
Stroke Adjustment6 - 50
Hole in Ram25.4 mm
Hole in Bed75 mm
Depth of Throat125 mm
Bed Size400 X 250 mm
Distance Bed to Ram215 mm
Fly Wheel Diameter405 mm
We are offering H Type Power Press Machine to our clients.

Details:
Tonnage3 Ton5 Ton10 Ton15 Ton
Crank Shaft Diameter (mm)45516070
Stroke Adjustment (mm)6 - 256 - 256 - 506 - 50
Hole in Ram (mm)1925.425.432
Hole in Bed (mm)51517580
Depth of Throat (mm)89102125140
Bed Size (mm)267 X 178350 X 203400 X 250450 X 280
Distance Bed to Ram (mm)127140215255
Fly Wheel Diameter (mm)305355405455
Strokes Per Minute90807070
Motor H.P.0.5111.5
Floor To Bed(mm)430700775815
Length (mm)
425600650800
Width (mm)
500575675800
Height (mm)
1250150018001850
Weight Kg (Approx.)200300500700
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

REQUEST CALLBACK
  • Ungeared Power Press Machine
  • Ungeared Power Press Machine
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Power SourceMechanical
Machine Capacity3 Ton
Strokes Per Minute90
Motor HP0.5 (mm)
Length425 (mm)
Width500 (mm)
Floor To Bed430 (mm)
Crank Shaft Diameter45 (mm)
Stroke Adjustment(mm)
Hole in Ram19 (mm)
Hole in Bed51 (mm)
Depth of Throat89 (mm)
Bed Size267 X 178 (mm)
Distance Bed to Ram127 (mm)
Fly Wheel Diameter305 (mm)
We are offering Ungeared Power Press Machine to our clients.

Details:
Tonnage3 Ton5 Ton10 Ton15 Ton20 Ton30 Ton
Crank Shaft Diameter (mm)
455160707683
Stroke Adjustment (mm)
6-256-256-506-5013 - 6513 - 75
Hole in Ram (mm)1925.425.4323238
Hole in Bed (mm)5151758090100
Depth of Throat (mm)89102125140150178
Bed Size (mm)267 X 178350 X 203400 X 250450 X 280500 X 300558 X 355
Distance Bed to Ram (mm)127140215255280300
Fly Wheel Diameter (mm)305355405455500560
Strokes Per Minute908070705045
Motor H.P.0.5111.523
Floor To Bed (mm)430700775815850925
Length (mm)4256006508008751000
Width (mm)500575675800850925
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF
X
 

Download Brochure
Explore more products
Vishwakala Machine Tools

Amit C. Govindia(Partner)
Plot No. 4-5-6, Jaynath Industrial 4, Survey No. 155/1 Kothariya Main Road, Lothada Village
Rajkot - 360022
Gujarat, India
Send Email
© Vishwakala Machine Tools. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited